Privacy and Security
Enchanted Forest is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. 
Handling and collection of customer data is processed in accordance with the laws of the United Kingdom and will not be sold to third parties.

Enchanted Forest may change this policy at any time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. You can choose not to provide certain information, but then you might not be able to take advantage of some of our features.
We may collect the following information:
-       contact information including email address
-       postal address
What do we do with the information we gather:
-       Internal record keeping
-       We may use the information to improve our products and services
-       We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information
which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
-       From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.    

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information. If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at:  office@enchantedforest.uk.com.co.uk
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties.
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us at the above email address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Protecting Your Security
To ensure that your credit, debit or charge card is not being used without your consent, we will validate name, address and other personal information supplied by you against appropriate third party databases. By accepting these terms and conditions you consent to such checks being made. These may be disclosed to a registered Credit Reference Agency which may keep a record of that information. You can rest assured that this is done only to confirm your identity. No credit check will be performed and your credit rating will remain unaffected. All information provided by you will be treated securely and strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.
Credit card details are entered on a secure a page and are transferred using SSL technology